UT5469 — Fuel (UNITRUCK)

UT5469 — Fuel filter by UNITRUCK. Designed for CAT equipment. Outer diameter 136, height 310, thread 1 3/8-16 UNF. This filter cross-references 422-7587, FF5810NN, 2943316, 2943315, 2971143, 3646612, 016641061, 4068246, 2110145, 57899379.

Home › CAT › UT5469
UT5469
UNITRUCKFuelCAT

UT5469

76,000₮VAT incl.● In stock: 96 pcs
Messenger

Technical specifications

Outer ⌀136
Height310
Thread1 3/8-16 UNF

Note

Specification comparison

UT5469this item76,000₮
FF5810NN · Media Type: Polymericofiber (Nanonet/Oforce) · Primary Particle Efficiency: 4.00 micron (c) @ 99.8% · Rated Flow: 1.06 gpm / 4.00 L/min
UT5180L72,000₮
FF5317 · Media Type: Cellulose · Primary Particle Efficiency: 5.00 micron (c) @ 99% · Rated Flow: 2.99 gpm / 11.30 L/min

Based on manufacturer data. The choice is yours.

Related parts, as listed by the manufacturer
FLEETGUARD FF5317
  • “For Upgrade, Use”FF5810NN (this item)

Quoted in the manufacturer's own words, without translation or interpretation.

Cross-reference numbers (10)

CATERPILLAR422-7587
FLEETGUARDFF5810NN
CATERPILLAR2943316
CATERPILLAR2943315
CATERPILLAR2971143
CATERPILLAR3646612
SANDVIK016641061
CUMMINS4068246
WIRTGEN2110145
INGERSOLL-RAND57899379